Privacy Policy / Your California Privacy Rights

Active Date: December 31, 2019

717 Marketing Group, Inc.; ("Company," "we" or "us") reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time simply by posting such revision, so we encourage you to review it periodically. In order to track any changes to this Privacy Policy, we will include a historical reference at the top of this document.

This Privacy Policy will tell you, among other things:

Click on any of the above links to go directly to the corresponding section of this Privacy Policy.

1. ACKNOWLEDGEMENT/YOUR AGREEMENT

Company websites are not intended for use by individuals under the age of 18 or those who are not legal residents of the United States. By using our website or submitting information to us, you consent to the Company's use and sharing of the information collected or submitted as described in this Privacy Policy. If you are not 18 years of age or older and a valid resident of the United States or you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not provide us with any information or use any of the products or services offered or provided on Company websites or through Company technology.

2. Nevada Privacy Rights

Under Nevada law, Nevada residents may submit a request directing us not to make certain disclosures of personal information we maintain about them.

To exercise this right, please click here to contact us.

3. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

This section contains disclosures required by the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") and applies only to "personal information" that is subject to the CCPA. This privacy policy conforms with WCAG 2.0 accessibility guidelines. To request this privacy policy in an alternate format, please contact us at 1-888-520-0177.

Personal Information We Collect, Disclose for a Business Purpose, and Sell. We may collect the following categories of personal information about California consumers identified below:

As further set forth below, in the past 12 months, we have disclosed and sold California consumers' personal information to third parties for business or commercial purposes.

Categories of Sources. We collect this personal information from the following categories of sources:

Why We Collect, Use, and Share California Information. We use and disclose the personal information we collect for our commercial and business purposes, as further described in this Privacy Policy. These commercial and business purposes include, without limitation:

Recipients of California Personal Information. We sell the categories of personal information designated above to the categories of third parties listed below:

We disclose the categories of personal information designated above to the categories of third parties listed below for business purposes:

Your Rights Regarding Personal Information. California residents have certain rights with respect to the personal information collected by businesses. If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights regarding your personal information, subject to certain exceptions and limitations:

To exercise any of the above rights, please contact us using the following information and submit the required verifying information, as further described below:

Verification Process and Required Information. Note that we may need to request additional information from you to verify your identity or understand the scope of your request, although you will not be required to create an account with us to submit a request or have it fulfilled. We will require you to provide, at a minimum, your email address used at the time of signup and any additional data points including but not limited to first name, last name, physical address, date of birth, phone number, and an affidavit to prove your identity.

Authorized Agent You may designate an authorized agent to make a CCPA request on your behalf by:

We may require the authorized agent to submit a copy of the power of attorney form or the written permission form you provided to the agent to us. We may ask for copies of such forms in order to prove that the agent has been authorized by you to submit CCPA requests on your behalf.

Minors' Right to Opt In. We do not sell the personal information of minors under 18 years of age.

Contact for More Information. For questions or concerns about 717 Marketing Group's privacy policy or practices, please click here to contact us or write to us at 507 N. York St., Suite 2D Mechanicsburg, PA 17055.

4. HOW DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION AND WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect personal information ("PI") through various sources, including those discussed below.

5. Website Registration Forms

We collect information about you when you register on one of our websites. This registration information may include, but is not limited to your:

We also collect information about you when you complete a survey or offer form on one of our websites or web pages. This information may include, but is not limited to: your IP address, user agent information, e-mail address, name, mailing address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, zip code, job interest, employment status, job title, employment history, resumes, educational interest, and payment information; information about your background, interests, health, education, career goals, and shopping preferences; and any other personal information or unique preference information you provide to us or our advertisers.

6. Distribution Partners

Website operators that license our ad serving technology pass information to us so that we may serve advertisements to you. The information passed may include, but is not limited to, your IP address, user agent information, e-mail address, name, mailing address, telephone number, date of birth, job interest, zip code, employer interest, educational interest, and gender.

7. Publisher Partners

When you complete a registration or offer form that is hosted by one of our website publisher partners on our behalf, the website publisher partner may submit all or a portion of the information that you submitted on the form to the Company. This information may include, but is not limited to: your IP address, user agent information, e-mail address, name, mailing address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, zip code, job interest, employment status, job title, employment history, resumes, educational interest, and payment information; information about your background, interests, health, education, career goals, and shopping preferences; and any other information you provide to our website publisher partner.

8. Marketing Partners

We may receive information about you, including but not limited to your IP address, user agent information, e-mail address, first name, last name, mailing address, zip code, job interest, employment status, job title, employment history, resumes, educational interest, and telephone number, from third party marketing partners that provide us with consumer data to manage on their behalf.

9. Automatic Information/Digital Identifiers

We may automatically receive and store certain types of information about you through the data sources listed above.

We use "cookies," which are unique alphanumeric identifiers that store information on your computer. A cookie is placed on your computer when your web browser accesses our website. We use cookies for tracking transactions and the user characteristics explained in detail throughout this Privacy Policy. If you choose, there are utilities available for purchase from independent software providers to install on your computer as well as tools/preferences you can choose through most web browsers to make website visits anonymous. Of course, cookies let you have a more satisfying website experience, so we recommend that you leave them turned on.

We may also add third party cookies. Cookies contain anonymous, segmented data about a user's demographics (like age, gender, and location), interests, lifestyle, household details, social media memberships, and online influences. The data in the cookies may also contain individual-specific information relating to web browsing and app activity.

We also collect information through our web server applications. This information includes your Internet Protocol or "IP" address, date/time stamp, browser type, and referring URL.

Additionally, we may use pixel tracking technology to track the completion of transactions with us or our advertisers, the source information for those transactions, and your IP address, user agent information, date/time stamp, browser type, and referring URL.

10. Government Forms

The Company may be required to create, collect, maintain, and submit certain information required by the government, such as IRS Forms W-9 and 1099. This information, which may include your taxpayer identification number, will not be used, shared, transferred, or sold for marketing purposes.

11. HOW DO WE USE THIS INFORMATION?

We may use the personal information collected for any legally permissible purpose in our sole discretion, including but not limited to those explained below.

12. Interest-Based Advertising and Analytics

We may serve advertisements to you based, in part, on your IP address, user agent information, zip code, job interest, employment status, job title, employment history, resumes, educational interest the demographic and geographic information you submitted to the Company during the website registration process, and other socio-economic information, psychographic information, Internet behavior (i.e., browsing, search, shopping, purchase, and ad response behavior), and lifestyle information about you that we obtain from other Company entities and from third parties.

We also use third party advertising companies to serve advertisements when you visit our websites. These companies may use and optimize information (not including your name, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone number, zip code, job interest, employment status, job title, employment history, resumes, or educational interest) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

You may visit the DAA Webchoices tool at https://www.aboutads.info or the Network Advertising Initiative at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices to learn more about this type of advertising and how to opt out of this advertising. If you delete your cookies or use a different browser or mobile device, you may need to renew your opt-out choices. Note that electing to opt out will not stop advertising from appearing in your browser or applications. It may make the ads you see less relevant to your interests. Additionally, your browser may offer tools to limit the use of cookies or to delete cookies; however, if you use these tools, our Site may not function as intended. We may also work with third parties that collect data about your use of the Site and other sites or apps over time for non-advertising purposes. We use Google Analytics and other third-party services to improve the performance of the Site and for analytics and marketing purposes. For more information about how Google Analytics collects and uses data when you use our Site, visit https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, and to opt out of Google Analytics, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ . Other third-party cookie partners include Traverse (for Traverse's privacy policy, please visit http://www.traversedlp.com/privacy), and others.

13. Pre-select/Pre-fill Offers

Our website technology may pre-select certain offers for you to view based on the zip code, job interest, employment status, job title, employment history, resumes, educational interest, and the demographic and geographic information you submitted to the Company during the website registration process. Additionally, this technology may pre-fill some or all of the offers' data fields with the information you submitted during the website registration process in order to prevent you from having to re-enter this information. We may not show all of the pre-filled data fields to you.

14. Customer Service and Fulfillment

We may use your information to operate the website promotion, service your account and to fulfill rewards earned through Company websites. We may also use your information to verify your identity or claimed account status and, where we consider appropriate, investigate your compliance with the terms and conditions of the website promotion or any advertiser offer. We do retain customer service correspondence.

15. Marketing

We may use your information in our online (e.g., e-mail marketing) and offline (e.g., telemarketing, cell phone text messaging, skip tracing, and direct mail) marketing programs. With respect to telemarketing in particular, you authorize us and our third- party marketing partners to call your landline telephone and/or cell phone (if provided) and you understand that your wireless carrier's standard rates may apply to any calls to your cell phone. If you would like to be removed from these programs, click here and follow the opt-out instructions.

16. SMS

SMS Offerings: Please click here to view our SMS Terms & Conditions which outlines our operational practices related to these offerings.

17. IVR

Your acceptance of the terms and conditions of this website constitutes your express written consent to receive telemarketing calls from third-party marketers, including by means of a pre-recorded message and automated voice dialing. Your consent will be effective regardless of whether the number you have provided: (a) is a home, business, or cell phone line; and/or (b) is or will be registered on any state or federal Do-Not-Call (DNC) list, and shall remain in effect until you revoke your consent by contacting us.

18. HOW DO WE SHARE INFORMATION?

We may share the collected personal information for any legally permissible purpose in our sole discretion, including but not limited to those explained below.

19. Vendors

We may share your information with various third party vendors that are not part of the Company, including but not limited to vendors that provide us with technology to deploy commercial e-mail, vendors that sell the products or services for which you have qualified through one of our websites, third party vendors in order to measure the quality of the information, acquire intelligence on the information, send out emails, and identify email activity and engagement levels which may improve the performance of our marketing efforts, platform cloud solutions, email service providers, hygiene services, simple mail transfer protocol, artificial intelligence and machine learning scoring platforms, activity scoring platforms, and shipping companies that we utilize to ship products to you.

20. Advertisers

When you participate in an offer by completing a form, we will transfer the information you submitted on the form to the applicable advertiser.

When you answer "yes" or "no" to a survey question, some or all of the information that you submitted during the website registration process will be transferred to advertisers that we believe may be of interest to you without providing you with another opportunity to review the information.

When you select "yes" next to an offer, we will transfer some or all of the information that you submitted during the website registration process to the applicable advertiser without providing you with another opportunity to review the information.

21. Marketing Partners

We may share, license or sell your information to third parties for various marketing purposes, including their online (e.g., e- mail marketing) and offline (e.g., telemarketing, cell phone text messaging, skip tracing, and direct mail) marketing programs. Your email will only be shared with our job and career related mailing partners for the purpose of sending job and career related content and also with our preferred mailing partner for the purpose of sending third party promotional email communication. With respect to telemarketing in particular, you authorize us and our third-party marketing partners to call your landline telephone and/or cell phone (if provided) and you understand that your wireless carrier's standard rates may apply to any calls to your cell phone.

22. Data Enhancement/Appending/Validation

We may use third party service providers to enhance our database with additional elements, including but not limited to age ranges present in your household, whether you own or rent a home, the length of time you have lived at your residence, whether you are a mail order buyer or responder, household income, and gender. Further, we may use third party service providers to append telephone numbers to other data points we have in our database. We also may use third party service providers to validate the data we have in our database.

Additionally, we may share, license or sell your information to third parties for use in their data validation, enhancement, information verification services, and, to the extent permitted by law, individual reference or look-up services. These third parties use this information to recognize you across different channels and platforms over time for advertising, analytics, attribution, and reporting purposes.

23. Governmental Agencies or Other Companies

We may share your information with law enforcement officials or governmental agencies: (1) in response to their request; (2) when permitted or required by law; or (3) to establish our compliance with applicable laws, rules, regulations, or guidelines.

We may store and share your information with third parties for suppression or opt-out purposes.

We also may share your information with third parties when: (1) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; (2) investigating fraud that has already taken place; (3) enforcing or applying existing terms and conditions and/or other agreements; (4) protecting the rights, property or safety of our websites, our users or others; or (5) responding to subpoenas, court orders or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

In all cases, this information is not provided to these entities or persons for marketing purposes.

24. Right to Transfer

Should the Company choose to sell or transfer business assets, it is possible that the information we possess may be transferred as part of that transaction. The Company may decide to retain a copy of the information post sale or transfer.

25. COMPANY CUSTOMER CHOICES

We offer Customers a variety of choices over their PI as explained below.

26. Marketing Communications

By completing and submitting a Company registration form, you are consenting to receive marketing communications from the Company and its third party marketing partners. If, after you have shared your information with the Company, you decide that you do not want to receive marketing communications from the Company and its third party marketing partners, you can discontinue the communications by clicking here and following the opt-out instructions. If you have registered or submitted information under more than one e-mail account, you must submit separate unsubscribe requests for each account.

27. WHAT HAPPENS IF I HIT A LINK TO ANOTHER SITE FROM A COMPANY WEBSITE?

Our websites may offer links to other websites. Other websites have their own terms of use and privacy and security policies. If you choose to visit one of these sites, you should review the policies that govern that particular site.

28. APPLICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected by or submitted to the Company. Other affiliated entities of the Company may obtain information independently from transactions and experiences with you or from other sources. This Privacy Policy does not pertain to that information.

29. WHAT IS THE POLICY WITH RESPECT TO COMMUNICATING WITH CHILDREN?

We recognize the unique privacy concerns regarding children. We are committed to carefully protecting privacy where children are involved no matter the point of contact. In particular, our intention is to fully comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"). Per COPPA guidelines, we do not knowingly collect PI from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian is made aware that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with PII through any point of contact, click here to contact us and we will delete the information about the child referenced from our files.

30. SECURITY

The Company uses various security techniques on our websites to help protect against the loss, misuse or modification of information we've collected from you. When you access your personal information or transmit information to us, that information is stored on servers that we have taken steps to protect from unauthorized access or intrusion. While we strive to protect your information, the Company cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. You acknowledge and assume this risk when communicating with the Company, its partners and affiliates.

31. Request for More Information

As it relates to marketing communications or any other questions you might have about our Privacy Policy, click here to contact us or write to us at 507 N. York St., Suite 2D Mechanicsburg, PA 17055.